top of page

COLORADO WALL OF FAME

Colorado FBLA is proud of our outstanding advisers and student leaders.

 

This page was built in 2024 to recognize those individuals. If you have more information to help fill in anything missing, please contact stateadviser@coloradofbla.org

Year
Outstanding Adviser
New Adviser
State President
Collegiate President
Who's Who
Wall of Fame (National FBLA)
2024
Lori Nelson, Holyoke
Laura Patterson, Banning Lewis Preparatory
Madinatou Kouanda, Vista Peak Preparatory
Taliyah Murphy, UCCS
Samantha Heath, Idalia
2023
Jo Powell, Pine Creek
Lindsay Bornhofen, Air Academy
Makynna Hollis, Platte Valley
Lauren McCoy, Pikes Peak CC
Makynna Hollis, Platte Valley
Vicki Powell
2022
Caroline Swank, Arapahoe
Matt DeJong, John Mall High School
Porscha Jacobs, Idalia
Lexus Nylund, Metropolitan State
Porscha Jacobs, Idalia
2021
Sue Terrell, Idalia
Will McFadden, Arickaree
Sara Wylie, Akron
Cole Lewis, Pueblo CC
Sue Terrell
2020
Shawna Frankmore, La Junta
Christopher Huelskamp, Flagler
Sarayu Gangavelli, Cherokee Trail
Lexus Nylund, Colorado Mesa
Evelyn Bodoni, Cherry Creek
2019
Lori McCoin, Elizabeth
Erika Siemieniec, Sand Creek
Megan Waitman, Idalia
Currey Ventling, Colorado Mesa
Rayanna Bartlett, Valley
2018
Melissa Wright, Palisade
Lawson Miller, Englewood
Tyler Wylie, Akron
Jarrott Brown, Colorado Mesa
Samantha Beezley, Valley
2017
Nishtha Kochhar, Cherokee Trail
Henry White, Sangre de Cristo
2016
Sue Terrell, Idalia
Logan Sessums, Sargent
Laurie Urich
2015
Janna Robinett, Rock Canyon
Baily Clear, Platte Valley
Bonnie Masters
2014
Sharon Adams, Sargent
Zac Copeland, Fleming
Katie Clark
Darylann Aragon, Pueblo Centennial
2013
Aish Narang, Legacy
Kammer Strachan, Douglas County
Kristina Kaye Ham
2012
Jean Sykes, McClave
Keaton Sloan, McClave
Ashley Wiseman, Colorado Mesa
Jolene Dutton, Nancy Lindbloom, Jean Sykes
2011
Sharon Adams, Sargent
Eric Wislinsky
Justin Kawcak, Mesa State
Hali Furley, Platte Valley
Carol Sessums
2010
Jodene Boerner, Sterling
Raleigh Burt, Sargent
Justin Kawcak, Mesa State
Raleigh Burt, Sargent
Patti Rish Ord
2009
Carol Sessums, Sangre de Cristo
Jordan Jackson
Hope Rheingans, Sargent
Denise Haga
2008
Bre Fetkavich, Monte Vista
Alexa Williams & Mark Vickland
Elisa Sagehorn, Holyoke
Marilyn Garretson
2007
Bijah Gibson, Sargent
Bijah Gibson, Sargent
Betty J. McKie, Deborah Ramirez
2006
Laurie Urich, Monarch
Pam Everitt, Haxtun
Pam Everitt, Haxtun
2005
Patti Rish, Overland
Nicole Martin, Soroco
Laura Elliott, Sargent
2004
Deborah Ramirez, George Washington
Patricia Moon, Lakewood
Kayla Cochran
2003
Crystal Korrey, Caliche
2002
Esther J. Williams, Sharon Adams
2001
2000
1999
Madelyn Bruning, Cheryl Daugherty
1998
1997
Carol Lambert, Joyce Smock
1996
Jerry Frank Goddard, Shirlee A. Kyle
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
Marcus Pachner, Briggsdale
bottom of page